Norwegian Photo Art
Checkout
Total:: 0

Login

Shopping Cart / 0 products

Your cart is empty

Not sure where to start?
See our new products
Checkout
Total: 0,-

Privacy policy

This privacy policy is valid for all business processes in Aalesund Fotobyrå AS, herinafter referred to as AaFB.

The privacy policy statement informs about data processing done by AaFB and decides the purpose and means for the processing in addition to data processing we do on behalf of our customers based on their instructions.

Processing of personal data is necessary for us to be able to keep our contract commitments and serve you as customer. Personal data can also be used for the following purposes: Sales, contact with customer service, marketing, information, book keeping. Marketing on e-mail or sms is only done if you has consented to this in advance.

By giving us your personal information, you accept our practice and terms as described in this privacy policy. 
If you have any objections concerning our practice regarding privacy policy you have the right to complain to Datatilsynet (Datatilsynet.no).

Processing responsible:
Aalesund Fotobyrå AS
Øvre Remaveg 27
6057 Ellingsøy
E-mail: post@aafb.no
Telephone: +47 477 08 537

Privacy representative:
E-mail: privacy@aafb.no
Telephone: +47 477 08 537

Information obtained
Information can be registered and stored when you sign up at www.sveino.no, when you are in contact with sales or support on e-mail, chat or when using our services. 

Where do we store information about you – and where do we share information about you with others?
Oure e-commerce platform is supplied by Mystore.no AS and stored in their cloud based services at Amazon Cloud Services’ (AWS) data center in Ireland.

Subcontractors
AaFB also uses services delivered by third parties. Here is an overview over subcontractors where information can be stored:

Vipps:
If you pay with Vipps in our webshop (or shop) you phone number will be sent to Vipps for further identification.
Klarna:

If you pay with Klarna in the webshop, personal information like e-mail, name, address and personal identification number be shared with Klarna.

Gsuite by Google:
Gsuite by Google is being used to things like e-mail and documents (G Disk). Information is stored in these systems, and e-mail correspondence or documents can be stored at Gsuite by Google.

Mailmojo:
Mailmojo is being used for e-mail marketing or sending news letters. Name and e-mail can be shared with Mailmojo.

Google Analytics:
Google Analytics is being used for analysis of traffic. IP-addresses and visiting pattern is stored.

Tripletex AS:
Tripletex is our book keeping system and data necessary for bookkeeping is stored here, typically name/address/orders/invoices.

Logistra:
Logistra is our supplier of the EDI-solution. When shopping in our web shop, information like name, telephone number and address will be shared with Logistra for print of packing slips and transportation labels.

Bring:
We ship goods with Bring and share information with them related to shipping. This is information like name, telephone number and address.

Postnrod:
We ship goods with Postnord and share information with them related to shipping. This is information like name, telephone number and address.

Crall.io:
Crall is our system for managing chat correspondence, in addition to functions like abandoned shopping carts, birthday congratulations and visiting pattern. Crall.io is also used for sending order confirmations; e-mail, name, address and information related to the order confirmation is therefore shared with them. Technology from Crall.io is also used for generating product recommendations. The product recommendations are based on visiting pattern and order history stored in up to one year.

Azets Insight AS:
Azets Insight is our book keeper. Data required for bookkeeping is store there. Typically this is name/address/order information and invoices.

Domeneshop AS:
Domeneshop AS is our provider of e-mail system, and e-mails are being stored there.

Wordpress:
Wordpress is our blog platform and information can be stored there if you comment on posts.

Photoshelter:
Photoshelter is our cloud based image archive. Information about you can be stored there if you sign up or need access to images stored there. Typical information is name, e-mail and telephone.

Communication through e-mail and sms
As our customer you can receive e-mail and sms about your customer relationship with us. For example we will send you e-mails/sms related to orders you have placed, sms with tracking numbers, forgotten password or information about your customer account. This is considered as eligible interest, and this communication will you not be asked to consent to.

We also use e-mail for marketing and communication. As a customer of AaFB you will regularly receive newsletters if you have actively consented to it. It’s possible to opt out from newsletters by clicking on the link for unregistering in the e-mails. 

Access and correction
You are entitled to access the information registered about you. Access can be obtained sending us an e-mail to privacy@aafb.no. If registered information is not correct or incomplete, you can demand the information to be corrected according to the Personal Data Act.

Storage and deletion
Information no longer required for the purpose it was made for will be deleted from our systems.

Information regarding cookies

A cookie is a small textfile stored on your computer.
We use cookies for thins like remembering your login, encrypted passwords, for enhancing your user experience and as a part of our marketing towards customers.
When you visit our services, we store both temporary and permanent cookies. A temporary cookie is often deleted when you close the browser, and permanent cookies can be stored on your computer up to a year. If you want to learn more about cookies it’s possible to read more at http://www.aboutcookies.org.

The following cookies are being used in our services:
Use of our shopping solutions.
We use cookies to things like remembering you as customer and remembering what your shopping cart contains. Without cookies the web shop will not work.

Use of Klarna Checkout
When our shopping solution is being used together wih Klarna Checkout, cookies by Klarna are being stored. Mer information about this at https://www.klarna.com/no/cookies/.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics uses cookies for analysis and traffic.

Google Adwords
We use marketing through Googles platform. Cookies are being used so that marketing can be targeted based on visiting pattern.

Facebook Pixel
We use marketing through Facebooks platform. Cookies are being used so that marketing can be targeted based on visiting pattern.

Crall.io
Crall.io uses cookies for identifying a session and you user-id.

Consent to use of cookies
According to Norwegian law you have automatically consented to us storing cookies on your computer if you allow this in your browser settings.
 


Personvernerklæring (norsk versjon)

Denne personvernerklæringen gjelder alle forretningsprosesser i Aalesund Fotobyrå AS, heretter benevnt som Behandlingsansvarlig.

Erklæringen gir informasjon om databehandling utført av Behandlingsansvarlig og bestemmer formålet og virkemidlene for behandlingen samt databehandling vi gjør på vegne av våre kunder basert på deres instruksjoner.

Behandling av personlige data er nødvendig for at vi skal kunne ivareta våre kontraktsforpliktelser og betjene deg som kunde. Personlig data kan også benyttes til følgende formål: Salg, kontakt med kundeservice, markedsføring, informasjon, bokføring. 
Ved markedsføring på e-post/sms innhentes et eksplisitt samtykke på forhånd. 

Ved å gi oss dine personlige opplysninger, godtar du praksis og vilkår som er beskrevet i denne personvernerklæringen.
Om du har innsigelser med hensyn til vår behandling av personvern har du også anledning å klage til Datatilsynet.
 
Behandlingsansvarlig:
Aalesund Fotobyrå AS
Øvre Remaveg 27
6057 Ellingsøy
E-post: post@aafb.no
Telefon: +47 477 08 537

Personvernombud:
E-post: privacy@aafb.no
Telefon: +47 477 08 537


Opplysninger som innhentes
Opplysninger kan registreres og lagres når du registrerer deg på www.sveino.no, når du er i kontakt med salg og support enten via e-post, chat eller når du bruker våre tjenester.

Hvor lagrer vi informasjon om deg – og hvor deler vi informasjonen om deg med andre?
Vår e-handelsplattform er levert av Mystore.no AS og data lagres i deres skytjenester hos Amazon Cloud Services(AWS) sitt datasenter i Irland. 
 
Underleverandører 
Behandlingsansvarlig benytter seg også av tjenester levert av 3. Part. Her er en oversikt over underleverandører hvor informasjon kan lagres 

Vipps:
Om en betaler med Vipps i nettbutikken (eller vår fysiske butikk) vil ditt telefonnummer sendes til Vipps for videre identifikasjon.

Klarna:
Om en betaler med Klarna i nettbutikken vil personlig informasjon som e-post, navn, adresse, personnummer deles med Klarna for kreditt.

Gsuite by Google:
Gsuite by Google benyttes blant annet til håndtering av e-post, dokumenter (G Disk). Informasjon lagres i disse systemene og e-postkorrespondanse eller dokumenter kan være lagret hos Gsuite by Google.

Mailmojo:
Maimojo benyttes for e-postmarkedsføring eller utsendelse av nyhetsbrev. Navn og e-post kan deles med Mailmojo.

Google Analytics:
Google Analytics benyttes for analyse av trafikk. IP-adresser og besøksmønster lagres.

Tripletex AS:
Tripletex er vårt regnskapssystem og data nødvendig for bokføring lagres her. Typisk Navn/adresse/ordrer/faktura.

Logistra:
Logistra er vår leverandør av EDI-løsning. Når du handler i vår nettbutikk så vil informasjon som navn, telefonnummer og adresse deles med Logistra for utskrift av fraktbrev og transport-etiketter.

Bring:
Vi sender pakker med Bring og deler således informasjon relatert til frakt slik som navn, telefonnummer og adresse.

Postnord:
Vi sender pakker med Postnord og deler således informasjon relatert til frakt slik som navn, telefonnummer og adresse.

Crall.io:
Crall er vårt system for å håndtere chat korrespondanse, samt funksjoner som forlatte handlekurver, bursdagsgratulasjoner og besøksmønster. Crall.io brukes også til å sende ut ordrebekreftelser og e-post, navn og adresse og informasjon relatert til ordrebekreftelsen deles således med de. Teknologi fra Crall.io brukes også til å generere produktanbefalinger. Produkanbefalingene er basert på besøksmønster og ordrehistorikk som lagres i opptil et år.

Azets Insight AS:
Azets Insight er vår regnskapsfører og data nødvendig for bokføring lagres hos de. Typisk Navn/adresse/ordrer/faktura.

Domeneshop AS:
Domeneshop AS er vår leverandør av e-post system, og e-poster blir lagret der.

Wordpress:
Wordpress er vår bloggplattform og informasjon kan bli lagret der hvis du poster i kommentarfeltet.

Photoshelter:
Photoshelter er vår leverandør av skybasert bildearkiv. Informasjon om deg kan bli lagret der hvis du har registrert deg der eller har behov for tilgang til bilder. Typisk er dette informasjon som navn, e-post og telefon.
 
Kommunikasjon gjennom e-post og sms
Som kunde vil du kunne motta e-post og sms rundt ditt kundeforhold. F.eks vil vi sende deg e-post/sms relatert til ordrer du har lagt inn, sms med sporingsnummer, glemt passord, informasjon rundt din kundekonto, ol. Dette er definert som berettiget interesse og det vil ikke bes om samtykke til.

Vi benytter også e-post til markedsføring og kommunikasjon. Som kunde av Behandlingsansvarlig vil du med jevne mellomrom motta nyhetsbrev så fremt du har gitt et aktivt samtykke til det. Det er mulig å melde seg av nyhetsbrev ved å klikke på avmeldingslinken i e-postene.

Innsyn og retting
Du har krav på innsyn i de opplysninger som er registrert om deg. Innsyn kan også fås ved å sende en henvendelse til privacy@aafb.no. Dersom de registrerte opplysninger ikke er riktige eller er ufullstendige, kan du kreve at opplysningene korrigeres i henhold til personopplysningsloven.

Oppbevaring og sletting
Opplysninger som ikke lenger er nødvendig for det formål de er laget for, slettes fra våre systemer.
 

Informasjon om bruk av informasjonskapsler.

En informasjonskapsel (cookie) er en liten tekstfil som lagres på din datamaskin.
Vi bruker informasjonskapsler blant annet til å huske din innlogging, passord i kryptert form, til å forbedre brukeropplevelsen og som en del av vår markedsføring mot nye kunder.

Når du besøker våre tjenester, setter vi både midlertidige og varige informasjonskapsler. En midlertidig informasjonskapsel slettes ofte automatisk når du lukker nettleseren din, mens varige kan ligge på din maskin i opptil ett år.
Om du ønsker å lære mer om informasjonskapsler kan http://www.aboutcookies.org benyttes.
 
Følgende informasjonskapsler er i bruk i våre tjenester:
Bruk av våre butikkløsninger
Vi benytter informasjonskapsler til blant annet å huske deg som kunde og huske innhold i din handlekurv. Uten informasjonskapsler vil ikke en nettbutikk kunne fungere.

Bruk av Klarna Checkout
Når våre butikkløsninger benyttes sammen med Klarna Checkout settes det informasjonskapsler fra Klarna. Mer informasjon på https://www.klarna.com/no/cookies/.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics benytter informasjonskapsler for analyse av trafikk.

Google Adwords
Vi benytter oss av annonsering gjennom Google sin plattform. Informasjonskapsler benyttes slik at annonsering kan målrettes basert på besøksmønster.

Facebook Pixel
Vi benytter oss av annonsering gjennom Facebook sin plattform. Informasjonskapsler benyttes slik at annonsering kan målrettes basert på besøksmønster.

Crall.io
Crall.io benytter informasjonskapsler for å identifisere en økt og din bruker-id.

Samtykke i bruk av informasjonskapsler
I henhold til norsk lov har du automatisk samtykket i at vi lagrer informasjonskapsler på din datamaskin dersom du tillater dette gjennom innstillingene i din nettleser.
 

Product has been added to shopping cart